2022 Sailing Calendar

Sunday Program belowNotes to the Sailing ProgramWednesday Program
DateEventVenueR.O.Assist R.O.
23 JanRYSN HandicapRace 1Best Is.John LevyRoy Haswell
23 JanDF65 SeriesRace 1Best Is.TBA
5,6 FebMasters GamesOtago
13 FebRYSN HandicapRace 2Best Is.Peter JensenRobbie?
13 FebDF65 SeriesRace 2Best Is.TBA
20 FebCome Sailing Day ( All classes)Best Is.
27 FebRYSN HandicapRace 3Best Is.Kerry CoppellTBA
27 FebDF65 SeriesRace 3Best Is.TBA
13 MarMapua RegattaMapuaJohn Leydon
20 MarRYSN HandicapRace 4Best Is.Bob SpearmanLinley Morten
20 MarDF65 SeriesRace 4Best Is.TBA
26, 27 MarSouth Island ChampsOtago
3 AprNile Road HandicapRace 3Nile RdTBA
9,10 AprOtago IOM ChampsOtago
10 AprNorris Cup HandicapRace 1Nile RdJohn LeydonTBA
1 MayNorris Cup HandicapRace 2Nile RdJohn LeydonTBA
8 MayNorris Cup HandicapRace 3Nile RdJohn LeydonTBA
22 MayNorris Cup HandicapRace 4Nile RdJohn LeydonTBA
12 JunBrass Monkey HandicapRace 1Best IsWayne AveryJohn Moore
12 JunDF65 Winter SeriesRace 1Best Is.
26 JunBrass Monkey HandicapRace 2Best Is.Ron WilliamsonDave Corbett
26 JunDF65 Winter SeriesRace 2Best Is.
3 JulBrass Monkey HandicapRace 3Best Is.Nigel PetrieGabriella Petrie
3 JulDF65 Winter SeriesRace 3Best Is.
17 JulBrass Monkey HandicapRace 4Best Is.Basil HartDarryl Lamb
17 JulDF65 Winter SeriesRace 4Best Is.
31 JulIOM Match RacingRace 1Best Is.Ken AllcottJohn Moore
31 JulDF65 Match racingRace 1Best Is.
31 JulInterclub challengePegasus
7 AugIOM Pairs RacingBest IsPeter FosterColin Brown
7 Aug DF65 Pairs RacingBest Is.
14 AugIOM Teams RacingBest Is.John LevyRoy Haswell
28 AugTasman Cup ScratchBest Is.Gabriella PetrieColin Brown
28 AugDF65 TBA
10 SepWellington RegattaWgtn
10 SepSocial Sailing IOM, DF65Best Is.
18 SepIOM Match RacingRace 3Nile RdDenis GutschlagBrian Curtis
18 SepDF65 Match RacingRace 3Nile Rd
24/25 SepCanterbury IOM ChampsPegasus
8-9 OctSouth Island IOM ChampsBest Is.
8-9 OctTop of the South, DF65Best Is.
14-16 OctNational IOM ChampsPegasus
23 OctBest Island TrophyRace 1Best Is.Wayne AveryPeter Foster
30 Oct Best Island TrophyRace 2Best Is.Peter JensenTBA
30 OctDF65 Best Island TrophyRace 2Best Is.
3-4 NovDF65 NationalsKYRC
5-6 NovTop of the South IOM ChampsBest Is.
13 NovBest Island TrophyRace 3Best Is.Kerry CoppellDarryl Lamb
13 NovDF65 Best Island TrophyRace 3Best Is.
27 NovBest Island TrophyRace 4Best Is.Dave CorbettRon Williamson
27 NovDF65 Best Island TrophyRace 4Best Is.