2022 Sailing Calendar

Sunday Program belowNotes to the Sailing ProgramWednesday Program
DateEventVenueR.O.Assist R.O.
23 JanRYSN HandicapRace 1Best Is.John LevyRoy Haswell
23 JanDF65 SeriesRace 1Best Is.TBA
13 FebRYSN HandicapRace 2Best Is.Peter JensenRobbie?
13 FebDF65 SeriesRace 2Best Is.TBA
20 FebCome Sailing Day ( All classes)Best Is.
27 FebRYSN HandicapRace 3Best Is.Kerry CoppellGary George
27 FebDF65 SeriesRace 3Best Is.TBA
13 MarMapua RegattaMapuaJohn Leydon
20 MarRYSN HandicapRace 4Best Is.Bob SpearmanLinley Morten
20 MarDF65 SeriesRace 4Best Is.TBA
26, 27 MarSouth Island ChampsOtago
10 AprNorris Cup HandicapRace 1Nile RdJohn LeydonTBA
10 AprDF65 Handicap seriesRace 1Nile Rd
1 MayNorris Cup HandicapRace 2Nile RdJohn LeydonTBA
1 MayDF65 Handicap seriesRace 2Nile Rd
8 MayNorris Cup HandicapRace 3Nile RdJohn LeydonTBA
8 MayDF65 Handicap seriesRace 3Nile Rd
22 MayNorris Cup HandicapRace 4Nile RdJohn LeydonTBA
22 MayDF65 Handicap seriesRace 4Nile Rd
12 JunBrass Monkey HandicapRace 1Best IsWayne AveryJohn Moore
12 JunDF65 Winter SeriesRace 1Best Is.
26 JunBrass Monkey HandicapRace 2Best Is.Ron WilliamsonDave Corbett
26 JunDF65 Winter SeriesRace 2Best Is.
3 JulBrass Monkey HandicapRace 3Best Is.Nigel PetrieGabriella Petrie
3 JulDF65 Winter SeriesRace 3Best Is.
17 JulBrass Monkey HandicapRace 4Best Is.Basil HartDarryl Lamb
17 JulDF65 Winter SeriesRace 4Best Is.
31 JulIOM Match RacingRace 1Best Is.Ken AllcottJohn Moore
31 JulDF65 Match racingRace 1Best Is.
7 AugIOM Pairs RacingBest IsPeter FosterColin Brown
7 Aug DF65 Pairs RacingBest Is.
14 AugIOM Teams RacingBest Is.John LevyRoy Haswell
28 AugTasman Cup ScratchBest Is.Gabriella PetrieColin Brown
28 AugDF65 TBA
10 SepWellington RegattaWgtn
10 SepSocial Sailing IOM, DF65Best Is.
18 SepIOM Match RacingRace 2Nile RdDenis GutschlagBrian Curtis
18 SepDF65 Match RacingRace 2Nile Rd
24 SepCanterbury IOM ChampsPegasus
9 OctBest Island TrophyRace 1Best is.Wayne AveryPeter Foster
9 OctDF65 Best Island TrophyRace 1
15 OctTop of the SouthBest Is.
15 OctSimilar event for DF65s?
30 Oct Best Island TrophyRace 2Best Is.Peter JensenGary George
30 OctDF65 Best Island Trophy
3,4,5 NovIOM NationalsNorthland
3,4 NovDF65 NationalsKYRC
13 NovBest Island TrophyRace 3Best Is.Kerry CoppellDarryl Lamb
13 NovDF65 Best Island TrophyRace 3Best Is.
27 NovBest Island TrophyRace 4Best Is.Dave CorbettRon Williamson
27 NovDF65 Best Island TrophyRace 4Best Is.


Home     Sailing Venues     Sailing Calendar    Sailing Handicaps    Club Contacts     Photo Gallery